Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit our website. The term “personal data” comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on our website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e. the “controller”)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section “Information Required by Law” on this website.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Our IT systems automatically record other data when you visit our website. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g. web browser, operating system or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access our website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified, blocked or eradicated. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time under the address disclosed in section “Information Required by Law” on this website if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues. You also have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Moreover, under certain circumstances, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please consult the Data Protection Declaration under section “Right to Restriction of Data Processing.”

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties

There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analysed when your visit our website. Such analyses are performed primarily with cookies and with what we refer to as analysis programmes. As a rule, the analyses of your browsing patterns are conducted anonymously; i.e. the browsing patterns cannot be traced back to you. You have the option to object to such analyses or you can prevent their performance by not using certain tools. For detailed information about this, please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

You do have the option to object to such analyses. We will brief you on the objection options in this Data Protection Declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e. through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)

The data processing controller on this website is:

MiE~mYrV72ch@1%bn1$d#=ae)_GSnHw+al PlOfPaul1[k2"6>i@;rP
PrItOB.Xm4v^Cau3)]@{l IYS1W)r#n\[6V6=4S03tqu#3Kd5e;-el4+yTM1hFrnet uNu@ ((<,DEm=\>V*DF>9bi/KQ"[bt$-RUn-bze?aR"eylu:Rb:nrItp4VjU|ernF&jzkT38>erjABGe/%hm|Oo/er)en#,BVqZ,G
A#S=m Th^Fiq,o2vI&eU'b?lUT=bK<wYg&c]#)F5ooS<Dg$J3)K)oDOK 3v_bD-e1i_ty7\<_p5D
D7GwiR_E 67t#5+i#HF@Mv(2>?@O\I92R3nMNP$;U K|t&irchsw%heimJgzR;-bz1'J$i_o+@[}b:1pplanW|z,d`G-WhdyXe-)Nj/8`EMJn
Telephone: +}og49@0l6Il\z'"<34^uubzI75n_/17C+Lo`;2"aT75#}c0w\2=?=qS|s151V[5j&5
Email: p{+8'_vs_rivE&8+ac5jpSd(v{E1ZEy@pI4aulD~!2\mzJ+2^if*HwCPSnte"]rn$ZZ$det.{U2r=4l,VS!ctC/oG+i!4@WAImv?,ru[0o_e

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

In the event that data are processed on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your personal data based on grounds arising from your unique situation. This also applies to any profiling based on these provisions. To determine the legal basis, on which any processing of data is based, please consult this Data Protection Declaration. If you log an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are in a position to present compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing of your data, that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or if the purpose of the processing is the claiming, exercising or defence of legal entitlements (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR).

If your personal data is being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your affected personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to profiling to the extent that it is affiliated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for direct advertising purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 2 GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

SSL and/or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as purchase orders or inquiries you submit to us as the website operator, this website uses either an SSL or a TLS encryption programme. You can recognise an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from “http://” to “https://” and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information about, blockage, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to at any time demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data. You may also have a right to have your data rectified, blocked or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.”

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.” The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

3. Recording of data on our website

Cookies

In some instances, our website and its pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. The purpose of cookies is to make our website more user friendly, effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your leave our site. Other cookies will remain archived on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can adjust the settings of your browser to make sure that you are notified every time cookies are placed and to enable you to accept cookies only in specific cases or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific situations or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required for the performance of the electronic communications transaction or to provide certain functions you want to use (e.g. the shopping cart function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure the technically error free and optimised provision of the operator’s services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing patterns) should be stored, they are addressed separately in this Data Protection Declaration.

Server log files

The provider of this website and its pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser communicates to us automatically. The information comprises:

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the optimization of the operator’s website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

4. Social media

Social media plug-ins with Shariff

We do use plug-ins of social media networks on our website and its pages (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, XING, LinkedIn, Tumblr).

As a rule, you will be able to recognise these plug-ins because of the respective social media logos that appear. To warrant the protection of data on our website, we use these plug-ins only in combination with the so-called “Shariff” solution. This application prevents the plug-ins that have been integrated into our website from transferring data to the respective provider as soon as you enter our website.

A direct connection to the provider's server shall not be established until you have activated the respective plug-in by clicking on the affiliated button (which indicates your consent). As soon as you activate the plug-in, the respective provider receives the information that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you are simultaneously logged into your respective social media account (e.g. Facebook), the respective provider will be able to allocate your visit to our website to your user account.

The activation of the plug-in constitutes a declaration of consent as defined in Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR. You have the option to revoke this consent at any time, which shall affect all future transactions.

5. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics uses so-called cookies. Cookies are text files, which are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of the use of the website by users. The information generated by cookies on your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies and the utilization of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of this website has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns to optimize both, the services offered online and the operator’s advertising activities.

IP anonymization

On this website, we have activated the IP anonymization function. As a result, your IP address will be abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other states that have ratified the Convention on the European Economic Area prior to its transmission to the United States. The full IP address will be transmitted to one of Google’s servers in the United States and abbreviated there only in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google shall use this information to analyse your use of this website to generate reports on website activities and to render other services to the operator of this website that are related to the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted in conjunction with Google Analytics from your browser shall not be merged with other data in Google’s possession.

Browser plug-in

You do have the option to prevent the archiving of cookies by making pertinent changes to the settings of your browser software. However, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent. Moreover, you have the option prevent the recording of the data generated by the cookie and affiliated with your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objection to the recording of data

You have the option to prevent the recording of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This will result in the placement of an opt out cookie, which prevents the recording of your data during future visits to this website: Google Analytics deactivation.

For more information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics, please consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Contract data processing

We have executed a contract data processing agreement with Google and are implementing the stringent provisions of the German data protection agencies to the fullest when using Google Analytics.

Archiving period

Data on the user or incident level stored by Google linked to cookies, user IDs or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID) will be anonymized or deleted after 14 month. For details please click the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=de

Google AdSense

Visitors within the EEA (non-personalized ads)

This website uses Google AdSense, an ad embedding service provided by Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use Google AdSense in the “non-personalized” mode. Contrary to the personalized mode, the ads are not based on your previous user patterns and the service does not generate a user profile for you. Instead, the service uses so-called “context information” to choose the ads that are posted for you to view. The selected ads are thus based e.g. on your location, the content of the website you are visiting at the time or the search terms you are using. To learn more about the distinct differences between personalized targeting and targeting that has not been personalized by Google AdSense, please click on the following link: https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/9007336.

Please keep in mind that even the use of the non-personalized mode of Google Adsense results in the potential archiving of cookies. According to Google, these cookies are used to combat fraud and misuse. These cookies will remain on your device until you delete them.

The use of Google Adsense in the non-personalized mode is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDRP. We have a justified interest in the analysis of user patterns to be able to optimize both, our web presentation and our promotional activities.

Google is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Privacy Shield.” The Privacy Shield accord was executed between the European Union and the United States with the aim of ensuring that European Data Protection Standards are observed in conjunction with the processing of data in the United States. Every company that is certified in accordance with the Privacy Shield regulations undertakes to comply with these data protection standards.  

You have the option to autonomously adjust the advertising settings in your user account. To do so, please click on the link provided below and log in: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

For more information about Google’s advertising technologies, please click here:
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Visitors outside the EEA

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for the integration of ads. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google AdSense uses so-called "cookies"; i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and that make it possible to analyse your use of this website. Google AdSense also uses so-called Web Beacons (invisible graphics). These Web Beacons can be used to analyse information, such as visitor traffic data, on this website.

The information generated by the cookies and the Web Beacons concerning the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats are transferred to a Google server in the United States, where they are archived. Google may share this information with Google contracting partners. Google shall, however, not merge your IP address with any other of your data stored by Google.

The storage of the AdSense cookies is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

You can prevent the installation of these cookies by making a pertinent adjustment to your browser software settings; however, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent. By using this website, you declare your consent to the processing of the data we collect about you by Google in the manner described above and agree to the aforementioned purpose of use.

6. Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

routeripaddress.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Mobsuccess
Playrcart Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
IVO Media Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Platform161 B.V.
Ermes
Vidazoo Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Fifty Technology Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
A Million Ads Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Kairion GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
On Device Research Limited
Gamesight Inc
Persona.ly
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dianomi PLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BidMachine Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sportradar AG
BeOp
Videobyte Inc
Dataseat Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
iProspect GmbH
Jellyfish France
Audiencerate LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
GeoEdge
Caroda s.r.o.
Madington
Bababam
Signal Digital Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
diva-e products
Reveal Mobile Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Viznet
Widespace AB
Smartology Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Goldbach Group AG
MARKETPERF CORP
ONEcount
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Strossle International AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adnami Aps
socoto gmbh & co. kg
The Trade Desk
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Arkeero
3Q nexx GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Taboola Europe Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Media Square
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Quantcast
Golden Bees
Realytics
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Yieldmo, Inc.
YouGov
Ingenious Technologies AG
Exit Bee Limited
Media16 ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
JS Web Production
HUMAN
Adkernel LLC
Webgains GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Flashtalking, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Adhese
BILENDI SA
Smart Adserver
UberMedia, Inc.
Habu
Sirdata Cookieless
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Placense Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Natexo Spain
Yahoo EMEA Limited
OpenX
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
One Tech Group GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
GroupM UK Limited
Neodata Group srl
Captify Technologies Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Impact Tech Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Gemius SA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Online Solution
optimise-it GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Duration Media, LLC.
Wunderkind Corporation
Digital East GmbH
Audience Network
Arpeely Ltd.
Cint AB
TargetVideo GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OpenWeb LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adelaide Metrics Inc
emetriq GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Venatus Media Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
C WIRE AG
Adikteev
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
RevJet
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Prebid.org
SheMedia, LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
GumGum, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Threedium
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Digital Squad
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
33Across
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Google Advertising Products
agof studies
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Novatiq limited
Unacast Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Ketchup Adv Spa
OnAudience Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
adhood.com
Skoiy
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
ADSOCY
Somplo Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
mainADV Srl
WhatRocks Inc.
Skaze
adWMG
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adventure Media
MiQ
lead alliance GmbH
Imonomy
AdView
Bannerflow AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Fyber
BSmartData GmbH
Ensighten
ShareThis, Inc
Monet Engine Inc
HUAWEI Ads
Spoods GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
adality GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adxperience SAS
Adomik
Acxiom
Zoomd Ltd.
PulsePoint, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Contact Impact GmbH
Notify
Hashtag Labs Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Click Tech Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Epsilon
Celtra, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
ViewPay
GADSME
Criteo SA
Delta Projects AB
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
Adtelligent Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Evorra Ltd
Knorex
TMT Digital Inc
MyTraffic
BidTheatre AB
AdColony, Inc.
Nubo LTD
OneTag Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
TV Scientific Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Vidstart LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Mars Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Ezoic Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
AdQuiver Media SL
Adludio Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
Allegro.pl
Unblockia SL
DynAdmic
The MediaGrid Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Objective Partners BV
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adform
NoBid, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Roq.ad Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Baidu USA
AcuityAds Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
VUUKLE DMCC
NextRoll, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Project Agora Ltd
Teads
Welect GmbH
Adssets AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
Resono B.V.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
OnProspects Ltd
NEORY GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
EXADS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AuDigent
Realeyes OU
Brand Advance Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Gamoshi Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
digitalAudience
eBay Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adnuntius AS
IQM CORPORATION
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Audienzz AG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Norstat AS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Hurra Communications GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Luna Media Group LLC
BCOVERY SAS
Avocet Systems Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
AAX LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
NEXD
Jampp LTD
BidBerry SRL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adsonica
Mobility-Ads GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Seenthis AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TripleLift, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Between Exchange
GfK SE
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
iPROM
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
B2B Media Group GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Wizaly
Timehop, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Aarki, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Justpremium BV
Blue Media Services LTDA
Adloox SA
Footballco Media Limited
Aniview LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
: Tappx
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Jivox Corporation
Comscore B.V.
glomex GmbH
Aptivio Inc
152 Media LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Kayzen
MISSENA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Query Click Limited
INNITY
Converto AG
Revcontent, LLC
AdDefend GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Arrivalist Co
Kubient Inc.
StackAdapt
AudienceProject Aps
Skimbit Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Readpeak Oy
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Radio Net Media Limited
Fusio by S4M
ID5 Technology Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Amnet GmbH
Clipr
Improve Digital
Collective Europe Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
crossvertise GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Yieldlove GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Truvid Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Maximus Live LLC
Eskimi
Pure Local Media GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
wetter.com GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Ve Global UK Limited
Blue Billywig BV
INFOnline GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
uppr GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Dynata LLC
mediarithmics SAS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Playhill Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Fandom, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Bigabid Media ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Samsung Ads
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bombora Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
SoundCast
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
TX Group AG
UniCredit S.p.A.
Meetrics GmbH
Solocal
WebAds B.V
Cluep LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Sift Media, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BusinessClick
M32 Connect Inc
Doceree UK Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Eulerian Technologies
Cuebiq
Blue
Solution coupons
MEDIAMETRIE
Mars Media Group
Adpone SL
Exactag GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Frameplay Corporation
RTB House S.A.
Liveintent Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Arcspire Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Experian Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Publica LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sublime
ARMIS SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Automattic Ads
MADVERTISE MEDIA
LeadsRx, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
remerge GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mindlytix SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
adMarketplace, Inc.
BRICKS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Blis Media Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Hivestack Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Admixer EU GmbH
Kwanko
vitrado GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Teemo SA
SelectMedia International LTD
GeoProve Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Passendo Aps
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Tapjoy, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
One Planet Only
PRECISO SRL
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
FRVR Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
MobileFuse LLC
advanced store GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Lotame Solutions, inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Better Banners A/S
Good-Loop Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
ETARGET SE
LoopMe Limited
Permodo GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Salestring ApS
Offerista Group GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
video intelligence AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Betgenius Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Insticator, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Protected Media LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
plista GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
adnanny.com SLU
Triple13 Ltd
Nexx360
Njuice AB
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Content Ignite
Hyper LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Piano Software Inc
Pexi B.V.
Cavai AS & UK
adbility media GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Effiliation / Effinity
belboon GmbH
Fido S.r.l
digidip GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
YOC AG
Optomaton UG
Impactify
Factor Eleven GmbH
RevX
AudienceRun corp
1plusX AG
Dentsu London Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Unruly Group LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
zeotap GmbH
Kairos Fire
Powerspace
ADSTOURS SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Showheroes SE
Kochava Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
zillian sa
Pelmorex Corp.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Commanders Act
Localsensor B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AWIN AG
AntVoice
The Kantar Group Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Comcast International France SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
OneFootball GmbH
SunMedia
Smile Wanted Group
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Teavaro
Yieldlab AG
Smart Traffik
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Innovid Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
admetrics GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Global Media Group Services Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
REMAILME
twiago GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
CIBLECLIC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mobfox US LLC
Zeta Global
GP One GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
MNTN
travel audience GmbH
Hubvisor
Pressboard Media Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
The ADEX GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Gamned
ad6media
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Parrable, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Permutive Limited
BritePool Inc
Livewrapped AB
Weborama
1000mercis (Numberly)
ADITION technologies GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Brid Video DOO
Reignn Platform Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Upwave Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Alphalyr SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Impact+
Pixalate, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adlane LTD
Bucksense Inc
A.Mob
Browsi
Deutsche Post AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
ARKHEUS
Disqus
Next Millennium Media INC
IPONWEB GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Nativo, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Airnow Media Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
AdSpirit GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ADUX
Next Media SRL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Rezonence Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Blingby LLC
Advisible AB
PML Innovative Media
ADventori SAS
GlobalWebIndex
Italiaonline S.p.A.
VECTAURY
42 Ads GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Extreme Reach, Inc
Ein Rad AB
Sirdata
AerServ LLC
Epom Ltd.
adQuery
Amobee Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
Keymantics
ADMAX
Confiant Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
DNA-I.COM
umlaut communication gmbh
Sharethrough, Inc
MGID Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Amazon Advertising
RDandX Group DMCC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/routeripaddress.com/annualRequestSummary regarding routeripaddress.com

Last updated: Jul 30, 2021